Northern Bass 21/22 - Bus Tickets

. Northern Bass , Kaiwaka [Ages 18+]

GetTickets
Mangawhai Shuttle
Mangawhai - Dec 29 - Shuttle
NZ$ 25 (excl. Fees)
Mangawhai - Dec 30 - Shuttle
NZ$ 25 (excl. Fees)
Mangawhai - Dec 31 - Shuttle
NZ$ 25 (excl. Fees)
Going North
Auckland --- Dec 29 10:00am
NZ$ 60 (excl. Fees)
Auckland --- Dec 29 1:00pm
NZ$ 60 (excl. Fees)
Auckland --- Dec 30 11:00am
NZ$ 60 (excl. Fees)
Auckland --- Dec 30 3:00pm
NZ$ 60 (excl. Fees)
Auckland --- Dec 31 11:00am
NZ$ 60 (excl. Fees)
Auckland --- Dec 31 3:00pm
NZ$ 60 (excl. Fees)
Warkworth - Dec 29 11:00am
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Warkworth - Dec 29 2:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Warkworth - Dec 30 12:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Warkworth - Dec 30 4:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Warkworth - Dec 31 12:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Warkworth - Dec 31 4:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Wellsford - Dec 29 11:15am
NZ$ 30 (excl. Fees)
Wellsford - Dec 29 2:15pm
NZ$ 30 (excl. Fees)
Wellsford - Dec 30 12:15pm
NZ$ 30 (excl. Fees)
Wellsford - Dec 30 4:15pm
NZ$ 30 (excl. Fees)
Wellsford - Dec 31 12:15pm
NZ$ 30 (excl. Fees)
Wellsford - Dec 31 4:15pm
NZ$ 30 (excl. Fees)
Kaiwaka ---- Dec 29 11:30am
NZ$ 20 (excl. Fees)
Kaiwaka ---- Dec 29 2:30pm
NZ$ 20 (excl. Fees)
Kaiwaka ---- Dec 30 12:30pm
NZ$ 20 (excl. Fees)
Kaiwaka ---- Dec 30 4:30pm
NZ$ 20 (excl. Fees)
Kaiwaka ---- Dec 31 12:30pm
NZ$ 20 (excl. Fees)
Kaiwaka ---- Dec 31 4:30pm
NZ$ 20 (excl. Fees)
Going South
Whangarei - Dec 29 11:30am
NZ$ 45 (excl. Fees)
Whangarei - Dec 30 11:00am
NZ$ 45 (excl. Fees)
Whangarei - Dec 31 11:00am
NZ$ 45 (excl. Fees)
Ruakaka ----- Dec 29 12:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Ruakaka ---- Dec 30 11:30am
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Ruakaka ---- Dec 30 3:30pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Ruakaka ---- Dec 31 11:30am
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Ruakaka ---- Dec 31 3:30pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Waipu - Dec 29 12:30pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu - Dec 30 12:00pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu - Dec 30 4:00pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu - Dec 31 12:00pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu - Dec 31 4:00pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu Cove - Dec 29 12:45pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu Cove - Dec 30 12:15pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu Cove - Dec 30 4:15pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu Cove - Dec 31 12:15pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Waipu Cove - Dec 31 4:15pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Langs Beach - Dec 29 1:00pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Langs Beach - Dec 30 12:30pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Langs Beach - Dec 30 4:30pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Langs Beach - Dec 31 12:30pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Langs Beach - Dec 31 4:30pm
NZ$ 35 (excl. Fees)
Matakana
Matakana - Dec 29 12:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Matakana - Dec 30 11:00am
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Matakana - Dec 30 3:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Matakana - Dec 31 11:00am
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)
Matakana - Dec 31 3:00pm
NZ$ 40 (excl. Fees)

NORTHERN BASS 21/22 BUS TICKETS 

Let someone else do the driving for you!

All tickets are return tickets - just choose your departure point + day + time and then your return trip on the next screen! 

 Mangawhai Shuttle is an all in one ticket.

 

**NEW FOR 2021!  To buy a bus ticket you must have a current NB 21/22 event ticket. 

 

You will need to be logged in to the account you used to purchase your NB21/22 event tickets, and only then will you be able to buy your bus tickets. 

 

 

 

 

* MANGAWHAI SHUTTLE

Bus stop 1: Mangawhai Heads Info Centre

Bus stop 2: Mangawhai 4 Square (Moir St) 

Shuttle times:

*Dec 29

- To NB from 12.00 until 21.00

- Leaves NB from 21.30 until 02.00

*Dec 30

- To NB from 10.00 until 23.00

- Leaves NB from 23.30 until 04.30

*Dec 31

- To NB from 10.00 until 23.00

- Leaves NB from 23.30 until 05.30

 


* GOING NORTH TO NB: 

 

– Auckland

Bus stop: Corner Customs St and Queen Street

– Warkworth

Bus stop: Warkworth Information Centre

– Wellsford

Bus stop: Wellsford Community Centre

– Kaiwaka

Bus stop: Kaiwaka Community Centre (4 Kaiwaka Mangawhai Road)

* GOING SOUTH TO NB: 

– Whanagrei

Bus stop: Rose St Bus Terminal 

– Ruakaka + Uretiti

Bus stop: Ruakaka Shopping Centre + Uretiti Camp Ground

– Waipu

Bus stop: Waipu Monument

– Waipu Cove

Bus stop: Waipu Cove General Store

– Langs Beach

Bus stop: Opposite 1208 Cove Road

* MATAKANA: 

Bus stop: Matakana Primary School Bus Bay

 

IMPORTANT INFO

*Each ticket is per person, return in a single day

*All times are approx and subject to change

*The bus services will only stop at the places listed above. There are thousands of people using this service and we can't arrange custom stops.

* You NEED to catch the service you book - your tickets are only valid for that service.

*We have changed our bus process this year and we will be scanning all tickets before you enter the bus.

*Intoxicated people will be refused entry.  Alcohol is not allowed on the busses and will be confiscated. 

* You must have a valid NB ticket to use the bus service. 

If you do not have a bus ticket and need a way to get home - if there is a space on the service you will be able to buy a ticket with your AWOP chip at the gate.